Change Language
CALCIUM PROPIONATE
CALCIUM PROPIONATE

CALCIUM PROPIONATE

CALCIUM PROPIONATE Specification

  • CAS No
  • 4075-81-4
  • Grade
  • Food Grade
  • Type
  • Preservative
  • Appearance
  • White crystalline powder
  • Purity(%)
  • 99%
 
 

About CALCIUM PROPIONATE



CALCIUM PROPIONATE is a white crystalline powder with a purity of 99%. It is a food-grade preservative with CAS No 4075-81-4. Our product is manufactured to the highest quality standards and is suitable for various food applications where preservation is required.

FAQs of CALCIUM PROPIONATE:


Q: What grade is the CALCIUM PROPIONATE product?

A: The CALCIUM PROPIONATE product is food grade.

Q: What is the appearance of the CALCIUM PROPIONATE product?

A: The CALCIUM PROPIONATE product appears as a white crystalline powder.

Q: What is the purity level of the CALCIUM PROPIONATE product?

A: The purity of the CALCIUM PROPIONATE product is 99%.

Q: What is the CAS number of the CALCIUM PROPIONATE product?

A: The CAS number of the CALCIUM PROPIONATE product is 4075-81-4.

Q: What business types are associated with the CALCIUM PROPIONATE product?

A: The CALCIUM PROPIONATE product is available for dealers, exporters, manufacturers, retailers, suppliers, and traders.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Laboratory Chemicals Category

ADENOSINE-5-MONOPHOSPHORIC ACID SODIUM SALT

ADENOSINE-5-MONOPHOSPHORIC ACID SODIUM SALT

Price 735 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Gram

CAS No : 4578318

Type : Industrial Lab Chemicals

Purity(%) : 99%

Appearance : White to offwhite powder

CETYL ALCOHOL

CETYL ALCOHOL

Price 593 INR / Gram

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Grams, ,

CAS No : 36653824

Type : Industrial Lab Chemicals

Purity(%) : 95%

Appearance : White Waxy Solid

4 - BROMOCHLOROBENZENE

4 - BROMOCHLOROBENZENE

Price 4622 INR / Gram

Minimum Order Quantity : 250 Grams

CAS No : 106398

Type : University Lab Chemicals

Purity(%) : 98%

Appearance : Clear Colorless to Faint Yellow Liquid

Tetramethylthiuram Disulfide

Tetramethylthiuram Disulfide

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Grams

CAS No : 137268

Type : University Lab Chemicals

Purity(%) : 97% min

Appearance : Yellow to pale yellow powder



We are deals in Lab Chemicals.
"Only deals in retail accepting orders upto 500ml only". 
trade india member
ALPHA CHEMIKA All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.