Change Language
CALCIUM FORMATE
CALCIUM FORMATE

CALCIUM FORMATE

CALCIUM FORMATE Specification

  • CAS No
  • 544-17-2
  • Grade
  • Industrial
  • Type
  • Calcium Salt
  • Appearance
  • White crystalline powder
  • Purity(%)
  • 98-99%
 
 

About CALCIUM FORMATE



CALCIUM FORMATE is an industrial-grade calcium salt with CAS No 544-17-2. It is a white crystalline powder with a purity ranging from 98% to 99%. Widely used across various industries, this product is known for its high quality and effectiveness in diverse applications.

FAQs of CALCIUM FORMATE:


Q: What is the grade of CALCIUM FORMATE?

A: The grade of CALCIUM FORMATE is Industrial.

Q: What is the appearance of CALCIUM FORMATE?

A: CALCIUM FORMATE appears as white crystalline powder.

Q: What is the purity percentage of CALCIUM FORMATE?

A: CALCIUM FORMATE has a purity ranging from 98% to 99%.

Q: What are the common business types associated with CALCIUM FORMATE?

A: The common business types associated with CALCIUM FORMATE are dealer, exporter, manufacturer, retailer, supplier, and trader.

Q: Do you provide CALCIUM FORMATE in any other form apart from the stated specifications?

A: Currently, we offer CALCIUM FORMATE in the specified form only.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Laboratory Chemicals Category

4-AMINOBENZOPHENONE

4-AMINOBENZOPHENONE

Price 7630 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Grams

Purity(%) : 99%

Type : Industrial Lab Chemicals

Grade : Laboratory Grade

Storage Instructions : Store in a cool, dry place; tightly sealed container, away from light

Tert - BUTYLHYDROPEROXIDE

Tert - BUTYLHYDROPEROXIDE

Price 3464 INR / Milliliter

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Milliliters

Purity(%) : 70%

Type : Industrial Lab Chemicals

Grade : Laboratory Grade

Storage Instructions : Store in cool, dry, wellventilated area, away from direct sunlight and incompatible materials

2-AMINONICOTINIC ACID

2-AMINONICOTINIC ACID

Price 18503 INR / Gram

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Grams

Purity(%) : 97%

Type : Other, Organic Compound

Grade : Laboratory Grade

Storage Instructions : Store in a tightly sealed container in a cool, dry place

DIOCTYL PHTHALATE

DIOCTYL PHTHALATE

Price 381 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Liters

Purity(%) : 99%

Type : School Lab Chemicals

Grade : Lr grade, Ar grade

Storage Instructions : Cool and dry place



We are deals in Lab Chemicals.
"Only deals in retail accepting orders upto 500ml only". 
trade india member
ALPHA CHEMIKA All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.