Change Language
CELLULOSE NITRATE
CELLULOSE NITRATE

CELLULOSE NITRATE

CELLULOSE NITRATE Specification

  • CAS No
  • 9004-70-0
  • Grade
  • Industrial Grade
  • Type
  • Polymer
  • Appearance
  • White Powder
  • Purity(%)
  • 98-99%
 
 

About CELLULOSE NITRATE



CELLULOSE NITRATE is a polymer with a purity level of 98-99%. It is a white powder categorized under industrial grade with a CAS number of 9004-70-0. This versatile material is widely used in various industries due to its high purity and quality. It offers excellent chemical and physical properties, making it suitable for numerous industrial applications.

FAQs of CELLULOSE NITRATE:


Q: What is the purity level of CELLULOSE NITRATE?

A: The purity level of CELLULOSE NITRATE ranges from 98-99%.

Q: What is the appearance of CELLULOSE NITRATE?

A: CELLULOSE NITRATE appears as a white powder.

Q: What is the grade of CELLULOSE NITRATE?

A: CELLULOSE NITRATE is of industrial grade.

Q: What is the CAS number of CELLULOSE NITRATE?

A: The CAS number of CELLULOSE NITRATE is 9004-70-0.

Q: In what industries is CELLULOSE NITRATE commonly used?

A: CELLULOSE NITRATE is used in various industries due to its high purity and quality.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Laboratory Chemicals Category

Ethanolamine (mono)

Ethanolamine (mono)

Price 90 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Gm, Kilograms

Type : Other, Ethanolamine (Mono)

Grade : Industrial Grade

Purity(%) : 99% min

Usage : Surfactant, Chemical Synthesis, Textile Processing

ALUMINIUM BORATE

ALUMINIUM BORATE

Price 820 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Grams

Type : Industrial Lab Chemicals

Grade : Technical Grade

Purity(%) : 99%

Usage : Research, Industrial Synthesis, Ceramics manufacturing

N N-DIETHYLANILINE (for synthesis)

N N-DIETHYLANILINE (for synthesis)

Price 916 INR / Milliliter

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Milliliters

Type : University Lab Chemicals

Grade : AR

Purity(%) : 99 %

Usage : Used in synthesis and preparation of dyes, intermediates, and other laboratory chemicals

BUFFER CONCENTRATED

BUFFER CONCENTRATED

Price 1063 INR / Ampere

Minimum Order Quantity : 4 Amperes

Type : Other, Concentrated Buffer Solution

Grade : Laboratory Grade

Purity(%) : 99%

Usage : For laboratory analytical use



We are deals in Lab Chemicals.
"Only deals in retail accepting orders upto 500ml only". 
trade india member
ALPHA CHEMIKA All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.